Faculty & Staff

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Principal………………………………………………….……..……..…Lisette Agosto Cintron

Assistant Principal……………………………………………..…………..….Cynthia Cruz-Vega

Climate Manager………………………..……….…………….….…………..….Timothy Patton

Roster Chair/Testing Coordinator..….……….…………………………………..Martin Moyers

Special Education Liaison………………………………….……………………Erin Smith-Feerick

Technology Teacher Leader…………….……..……………………..………………..Ellwood Erb

SUPPORT STAFF

Office Manager…………………….……………………………..…………..…………..Ines Vega

Building Engineer……………….……………………………………….…….……Michael McGinley

School Police Officer………….………………………………..…….……….George Fernandez

School Police Officer…….……………………………………………………………Luz Cuadrado

Food Service Manager……………………………………………….……..……….…Ms. Sortis

Community Relations Liaison……..……………………………….……………….Marie Gonzalez

Counselor………………….……………….………………………….………………..Amirrh Lewis

Nurse…………………….………………………………………………….………..Patricia Krupa

Facilities………………………………………….………….…………………… James Johnson

Athletic Director…………….…………………….……….……………..……….Gregory Isaacs

College Access Coordinator…………..………………..………..………Nisser Jimenez-Figueroa

GEAR-Up Coordinator…………………………….….…..………………….….Jomayra Crespo

Teen ELECT………………………………………………….…………..….………….Congreso

21st Century Community Learning Center/Congreso…………..………………Andrea Brown

Faculty

Mr. Bernstein…………………………………………………………CTE Graphic Design

Ms. Boyle……………………………………………………………SPED

Ms. Busichio………………………………………………………..Math

Ms. Caronia………………………………………………………..SPED

Mrs. Carr (Gore)………………………………………………………..Choir

Ms. Croddy………………………………………………………..English/ESOL

Ms. Champion………………………………………………………..Science

Ms. DuPree………………………………………………………..SPED

Mr. Ejim……………………………………………………….. CTE Film Production

Mr. Erb……………………………………………………….. Visual Arts

Mr. Franko………………………………………………………..Social Studies

Mrs. Furtek………………………………………………………..Instrumental Music / Math

Ms. Grodek……………………………………………………….. SPED

Mr. Hearn………………………………………………………..Science

Mr. Jimenez………………………………………………………..African American History

Mr. Kohler………………………………………………………..SPED

Mrs. League…………………..PE/Girls Soccer/Asst. Athletic Director

Mr. McCarthy………………………………………………………..English

Ms. McCarthy………………………………………………………..English

Mr. Menschner………………………………………………………..Social Studies / English

Mr. Moyers………………………………………………………..Math

Ms. Peeples………………………………………………………..SPED

Ms. Rawls………………………………………………………..Dance/Cheerleading

Ms. Rinaldi………………………………………………………..English

Mr. Ryan………………………………………………………..Math / Football

Mrs. Singh………………………………………………………..ESOL

Ms. Smith……………………………………………………….. SPED

Ms. Szablya………………………………………………………..Science

Mr. Williams………………………………………………………..Math

Mr. Zingley………………………………………………………..ESOL